Double Time Triathlon

Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results by T&H Timing.

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   -------- Run --------    Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Heather Henderlong      438    42    1      9:36.1 6:51      0:44.2    1     35:35.3 19.8      0:46.5    1     22:19.0 7:12   1:09:01.1    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   -------- Run --------    Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  james henderson         345    58    1      9:33.9 6:49      0:50.7    1     33:51.8 20.8      0:40.2    1     21:58.5 7:05   1:06:55.1    

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                   -------- Run --------    Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Carol Heinicke          342    51    1     10:19.0 7:22      1:22.2    1     40:05.9 17.6      1:10.3    1     25:27.5 8:13   1:18:24.9    

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                   -------- Run --------    Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Dave Levett             370    51    1      9:41.6 6:55      0:54.0    1     35:07.2 20.1      0:21.4    1     21:39.5 6:59   1:07:43.7    

Female 0-99

         Overall                                   -------- Run --------    Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Heather Parker          383    39    1     10:19.8 7:22      0:52.3    1     36:57.0 19.1      1:19.8    1     23:47.7 7:40   1:13:16.6    
     2      13  claire felt             330    23    3     11:37.2 8:18      0:36.4    2     42:48.3 16.5      0:32.2    2     26:23.5 8:31   1:21:57.6    
     3      16  Anna Felt               329    26    2     11:36.8 8:17      0:38.9    7     46:05.7 15.3      0:22.1    5     28:42.4 9:15   1:27:25.9    
     4      17  Amy Hackman             340    46    4     12:05.0 8:38      1:16.5    4     44:44.0 15.8      1:09.0    3     28:32.3 9:12   1:27:46.8    
     5      18  Christine Hassig        435    44    5     12:45.3 9:06      0:38.4    6     45:57.3 15.3      0:43.8    4     28:33.9 9:13   1:28:38.7    
     6      19  Teri Olbrot             380    59    7     13:29.5 9:38      2:17.6    3     43:24.3 16.2      1:51.8    6     29:07.1 9:24   1:30:10.3    
     7      21  Cindy Johnson           359    52    6     13:23.3 9:34      1:49.2    8     46:55.8 15.0      1:35.7    7     32:55.010:37   1:36:39.0    
     8      22  Judah Gesmundo          336    61    8     14:16.810:11      1:23.7    5     45:30.6 15.5      1:10.6    8     34:33.311:09   1:36:55.0    

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   -------- Run --------    Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Anthony Iacovetti       355    16    1      8:38.5 6:10      0:28.3    5     37:02.3 19.0      0:29.1    1     21:16.3 6:52   1:07:54.5    
     2       4  Thomas A Cross          314    52    3      9:32.6 6:49      1:09.8    1     33:38.2 21.0      0:48.9    4     23:48.3 7:41   1:08:57.8    
     3       6  Terry Hutchins          354    64    5     10:07.4 7:14      0:28.5    4     35:05.9 20.1      0:21.0    3     23:15.1 7:30   1:09:17.9    
     4       7  Paul Raynes             389    55    6     10:18.9 7:21      0:50.9    2     33:41.7 20.9      0:52.6    5     23:52.9 7:42   1:09:37.0    
     5       8  Steve Abbott            301    52    4      9:35.3 6:51      1:16.9    6     37:34.4 18.8      1:43.1    2     23:03.1 7:26   1:13:12.8    
     6      10  Joseph Nuismer          379    45    7     11:23.6 8:08      1:21.4    3     34:57.5 20.2      1:01.4    7     29:40.2 9:34   1:18:24.1    
     7      12  Scott Soule             405    47    8     11:27.9 8:11      0:59.5   10     41:58.7 16.8      0:53.0    6     26:29.1 8:33   1:21:48.2    
     8      14  Michael Dutton          323    50   10     12:30.0 8:56      0:43.4    7     39:36.4 17.8      0:40.9    9     30:57.6 9:59   1:24:28.3    
     9      15  Charles Thomas          410    41    9     11:29.1 8:12      0:59.9    9     41:58.3 16.8      0:53.5    8     30:05.2 9:42   1:25:26.0    
    10      20  Wayne Kline             367    49   11     14:17.610:12      0:34.3    8     41:37.2 16.9      0:28.2   10     37:40.912:09   1:34:38.2