Double Time Triathlon

Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results by T&H Timing.

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Megan James             357    41    1      5:15.222:50      0:36.8    1     32:46.1 21.5      0:34.7    1     20:21.2 6:34     59:34.0    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Mike Miller             376    44    1      6:19.927:28      0:57.4    1     33:22.1 21.1      0:39.0    1     19:44.7 6:22   1:01:03.1    

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Peggy Hasse             341    44    1      7:28.832:28      1:00.9    1     31:43.7 22.2      0:38.6    1     21:34.9 6:57   1:02:26.9    

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  John Pinto              385    48    1      6:28.828:07      0:46.9    1     34:23.2 20.5      0:55.7    1     19:34.3 6:19   1:02:08.9    

Male 16 to 19

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      46  Ian Heinicke            343    19    1      6:12.326:57      1:42.1    3     47:21.9 14.9      0:47.2    2     22:03.1 7:07   1:18:06.6    
     2      66  Andrew BRUECK           310    17    3     12:11.552:58      4:11.8    1     45:01.4 15.7      0:23.1    3     25:20.8 8:10   1:27:08.6    
     3      67  Christian Russell       394    18    2     11:56.951:53      4:27.0    4     48:25.1 14.6      0:50.7    1     21:30.8 6:56   1:27:10.5    
     4      68  DEREK BRUECK            309    19    4     12:12.153:03      4:10.2    2     45:02.9 15.7      0:21.6    4     25:24.1 8:12   1:27:10.9    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      75  Kaitlyn Kline           364    21    1     10:37.946:10      2:54.1    1     48:00.8 14.7      1:07.6    1     27:32.7 8:53   1:30:13.1    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Lianne Straathof        407    26    1      7:02.630:35      2:10.3    1     35:02.4 20.1      1:14.9    1     20:24.8 6:35   1:05:55.0    
     2      55  Amanda Kardys           361    27    2      7:30.532:37      2:39.5    4     45:06.8 15.6      0:36.5    2     25:28.5 8:13   1:21:21.8    
     3      59  Jennifer Heymoss        346    29    3      9:02.539:17      3:32.7    3     44:25.0 15.9      0:50.8    3     27:04.9 8:44   1:24:55.9    
     4      70  Danielle Meliss Webber  420    27    4      9:33.641:31      3:00.2    2     42:16.3 16.7      0:41.7    4     32:40.110:32   1:28:11.9    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Nathan Straathof        408    26    2      8:22.936:23      1:45.3    1     35:43.8 19.7      1:40.6    1     16:37.2 5:22   1:04:09.8    
     2      13  Anthony Davis           320    28    1      6:38.728:50      2:04.7    2     35:51.6 19.7      1:19.6    2     21:37.6 6:58   1:07:32.2    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      17  Marisa Welburn          421    34    1      6:55.930:04      1:45.3    1     35:49.9 19.7      0:51.5    2     23:43.8 7:39   1:09:06.4    
     2      18  Christen McCool         373    32    2      7:20.631:53      1:17.5    3     39:19.1 17.9      0:36.0    1     20:55.0 6:45   1:09:28.2    
     3      44  Kathleen Kroll          368    34    3      8:23.836:27      2:44.2    2     37:29.5 18.8      1:04.8    3     26:58.1 8:42   1:16:40.4    
     4      80  Tiffany Wenzel          422    31    4      8:52.138:33      4:42.9    5     47:24.4 14.9      1:05.4    4     33:10.610:42   1:35:15.4    
     5      81  Diane Rogers            391    33    5     10:14.544:30      2:12.5    4     46:37.4 15.1      0:59.2    5     35:27.511:26   1:35:31.1    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Christopher Haas        339    32    2      7:12.531:18      0:19.4    1     34:30.2 20.4      0:25.5    2     20:39.7 6:40   1:03:07.3    
     2      27  David DaPrato           318    30    1      5:37.724:25      0:39.4    4     44:28.9 15.9      0:38.7    1     20:10.5 6:30   1:11:35.2    
     3      52  Zach Novak              378    30    3     10:19.944:51      2:28.4    2     39:44.2 17.7      1:09.5    3     26:45.4 8:38   1:20:27.4    
     4      74  Jason Williams          426    33    4     13:53.160:22      2:33.4    3     43:54.5 16.1      0:47.6    4     28:20.6 9:08   1:29:29.2    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      25  Michelle Dalton         317    37    1      6:51.829:47      1:10.9    1     38:03.0 18.5      0:59.2    1     23:58.1 7:44   1:11:03.0    
     2      48  Casie Dussia            322    38    5      8:18.436:05      1:12.9    2     41:10.5 17.1      0:44.8    2     26:54.1 8:41   1:18:20.7    
     3      56  Jennifer K Billings     305    36    6      9:25.740:57      1:41.1    3     42:18.6 16.7      1:00.1    3     27:14.5 8:47   1:21:40.0    
     4      58  Staci Veldt             416    37    2      6:59.630:22      1:34.7    4     44:09.5 16.0      0:35.0    5     31:05.110:02   1:24:23.9    
     5      76  Christie L Ruesink      392    37    3      7:41.433:24      2:13.9    6     48:35.1 14.5      1:21.1    4     30:22.2 9:48   1:30:13.7    
     6      82  Amy J. Allan            302    39    7      9:46.842:28      2:45.8    5     45:20.3 15.6      1:51.7    7     36:23.011:44   1:36:07.6    
     7      84  Alicia Huntley          352    38    4      7:44.533:37      3:45.6    7     51:06.5 13.8      1:02.5    6     36:00.111:37   1:39:39.2    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      14  mike hughes             351    36    3      6:33.228:29      1:18.6    4     38:22.2 18.4      1:22.7    2     20:11.3 6:31   1:07:48.0    
     2      21  Ryan Lewis              434    38    8      7:39.333:16      2:48.7    1     35:47.4 19.7      1:03.3    8     23:03.1 7:26   1:10:21.8    
     3      23  Tim Marsh               433    35   10      9:02.039:17      1:34.7    7     39:15.4 18.0      0:26.7    3     20:12.6 6:31   1:10:31.4    
     4      26  Mike Wordelman          430    37    2      6:32.228:24      2:00.6    9     42:57.0 16.4      0:44.8    1     18:58.5 6:07   1:11:13.1    
     5      30  James Dalton            316    38    4      6:35.128:37      0:54.8   10     43:13.8 16.3      0:43.6    4     20:25.0 6:35   1:11:52.3    
     6      31  Derek Wissner           427    39    7      7:24.932:10      4:23.3    2     35:53.7 19.6      0:46.1    9     23:35.2 7:36   1:12:03.2    
     7      34  Damian B Ruesink        393    37   11      9:47.842:32      2:20.1    3     37:42.9 18.7      0:51.6    7     22:13.8 7:10   1:12:56.2    
     8      37  Jeremy Germain          335    38    9      8:58.938:59      2:46.6    5     38:31.1 18.3      0:59.3   10     23:57.1 7:44   1:15:13.0    
     9      38  Greg Huntley            353    38    1      5:56.125:48      1:37.9   13     45:50.2 15.4      0:59.4    5     21:01.6 6:47   1:15:25.2    
    10      39  Mikel Vallier           412    35    6      7:21.731:57      1:47.2    6     38:58.7 18.1      0:47.2   12     26:43.1 8:37   1:15:37.9    
    11      43  Ben Siems               401    38    5      7:16.631:36      1:16.0   12     45:42.5 15.4      0:39.8    6     21:42.3 7:00   1:16:37.2    
    12      62  Steve Allan             303    39   13      9:54.643:03      0:50.8    8     42:00.1 16.8      1:09.1   13     32:01.410:20   1:25:56.0    
    13      72  Jeffery Smith           403    36   12      9:49.742:41      4:57.1   11     45:31.4 15.5      2:22.3   11     25:45.8 8:18   1:28:26.3    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Amy Rummel              432    41    2      7:10.031:10      0:53.0    1     34:12.6 20.6      0:44.2    1     21:58.4 7:05   1:04:58.2    
     2      12  sarah willey            425    40    1      6:49.929:38      1:10.2    3     35:11.1 20.0      0:50.4    2     23:21.3 7:32   1:07:22.9    
     3      20  Kathy Braginton         308    40    3      8:02.134:56      2:01.2    2     34:56.6 20.2      0:32.1    3     24:43.3 7:58   1:10:15.3    
     4      57  M.Elizabeth Washington  418    42    4      9:00.239:08      3:46.8    4     42:13.1 16.7      1:52.4    4     26:31.9 8:33   1:23:24.4    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  brian campbell          312    44    1      6:23.027:45      1:37.5    1     32:36.3 21.6      1:50.5    2     22:47.8 7:21   1:05:15.1    
     2      11  Andrew Veldt            415    41    4      8:21.436:18      2:04.5    2     33:10.9 21.3      1:47.3    1     21:55.0 7:04   1:07:19.1    
     3      28  Steve Bushfield         311    41    2      6:52.529:51      1:52.1    4     38:40.9 18.2      0:55.5    3     23:20.1 7:32   1:11:41.1    
     4      33  Brian Barry             304    43    3      8:05.135:09      2:16.8    3     36:56.0 19.1      1:16.7    4     24:21.3 7:51   1:12:55.9    
     5      79  Dan Hodge               350    40    5     10:17.344:43      2:31.3    5     44:12.1 16.0      1:27.1    5     36:05.911:38   1:34:33.7    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      41  Donna J. Crowl          315    48    2      8:55.538:46      1:55.7    1     37:15.9 18.9      0:57.8    4     27:06.1 8:45   1:16:11.0    
     2      47  Angela Nadeau           377    46    5     11:21.449:21      2:18.1    2     38:35.2 18.3      1:27.7    1     24:28.6 7:54   1:18:11.0    
     3      54  Dana White              423    49    1      7:13.531:23      2:41.4    4     44:10.0 16.0      0:36.4    3     26:10.6 8:26   1:20:51.9    
     4      69  Sherri Dutton           324    49    4     11:20.249:17      2:39.0    6     46:49.6 15.1      0:56.8    2     26:05.3 8:25   1:27:50.9    
     5      77  Karen Christensen       313    45    3     10:01.943:33      2:26.7    3     41:13.9 17.1      1:16.8    6     35:26.311:26   1:30:25.6    
     6      85  Jane Woldring           429    45    6     18:08.778:50      4:56.9    5     46:01.7 15.3      1:38.1    5     34:57.311:16   1:45:42.7    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  Dan VANSweden           414    48    1      5:31.223:59      1:28.6    4     41:20.4 17.1      0:39.7    1     19:25.6 6:16   1:08:25.5    
     2      35  Jeffrey Smith           404    47    2      7:03.530:39      1:31.4    2     37:14.2 18.9      1:04.0    3     26:22.9 8:30   1:13:16.0    
     3      36  James Larsen            369    49    3      7:30.032:37      1:27.2    1     37:09.7 19.0      1:21.7    4     26:47.2 8:38   1:14:15.8    
     4      42  Ferdinand Hintze        347    48    4      8:43.937:54      3:44.9    3     38:41.5 18.2      2:31.6    2     22:43.9 7:20   1:16:25.8    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      19  Tamara Shuler           399    52    1      7:14.931:27      1:49.8    1     35:48.1 19.7      1:08.0    1     24:12.8 7:48   1:10:13.6    
     2      40  Pamela Boner            306    52    2      7:17.631:40      2:10.9    2     39:39.2 17.8      1:04.8    2     25:28.4 8:13   1:15:40.9    
     3      60  Judy Schubert           396    52    4      9:12.840:00      2:02.9    4     44:24.7 15.9      1:35.2    4     28:14.2 9:06   1:25:29.8    
     4      61  shelley irwin           356    52    5     10:52.847:15      2:01.7    5     44:45.7 15.8      0:22.8    3     27:32.2 8:53   1:25:35.2    
     5      78  Susan Riker             390    51    3      9:00.439:08      3:44.8    3     40:54.7 17.2      2:14.7    7     38:11.812:19   1:34:06.4    
     6      87  Linda Grossheim         338    51    6     12:16.253:20      4:43.9    6     51:47.4 13.6      1:00.7    6     37:08.711:59   1:46:56.9    
     7      89  Kimberly Foghino        331    50    7     20:35.789:30      4:28.6    7     54:55.1 12.8      1:01.8    5     30:02.9 9:41   1:51:04.1    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      29  Lanny Potts             388    50    1      6:59.430:22      1:30.5    1     35:39.9 19.8      1:58.8    2     25:33.9 8:15   1:11:42.5    
     2      49  James Arver             431    52    2      7:24.232:10      1:59.0    3     42:32.7 16.6      0:20.0    3     26:11.7 8:27   1:18:27.6    
     3      50  Steve Darrell           319    54    3      8:34.237:15      3:34.3    2     39:40.5 17.8      1:32.5    1     25:14.8 8:08   1:18:36.3    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      24  Kathleen Spillane       406    56    4      8:53.838:37      0:44.2    1     36:03.3 19.6      0:46.0    1     24:14.1 7:49   1:10:41.4    
     2      51  Kathy Farrow            327    55    1      7:36.133:03      2:04.3    2     41:27.9 17.0      1:57.3    2     26:03.4 8:24   1:19:09.0    
     3      65  Anne Gentz              334    55    2      7:47.733:50      3:34.0    3     44:01.0 16.0      1:48.1    3     29:52.5 9:38   1:27:03.3    
     4      73  Janis Wolbrink          428    57    3      8:49.038:20      2:11.1    4     45:12.9 15.6      0:54.3    4     32:16.810:25   1:29:24.1    
     5      86  Celia Geark             333    56    6     15:18.766:31      3:31.8    6     52:17.4 13.5      1:03.3    5     33:54.010:56   1:46:05.2    
     6      88  Jo Ann Wassenaar        419    59    5     14:51.664:34      4:04.5    5     47:46.5 14.8      0:48.8    6     43:14.513:57   1:50:45.9    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Tim Farrow              328    55    2      6:52.829:51      1:25.2    1     33:36.4 21.0      0:45.2    1     21:19.1 6:53   1:03:58.7    
     2      16  Ed Maring               372    55    1      6:24.327:50      2:17.4    2     33:56.0 20.8      1:06.7    3     24:45.5 7:59   1:08:29.9    
     3      22  Don Vander Hoff         413    57    6      8:11.335:35      2:50.8    3     36:30.0 19.3      1:05.4    2     21:48.7 7:02   1:10:26.2    
     4      45  Phillip Kline           366    56    5      7:54.034:21      3:11.6    4     37:28.3 18.8      1:29.4    6     27:41.7 8:56   1:17:45.0    
     5      53  John Wagner             417    56    3      7:16.631:36      2:43.9    5     43:09.9 16.3      0:31.8    5     27:07.2 8:45   1:20:49.4    
     6      63  Christopher J. O'Leary  381    57    4      7:21.831:57      5:13.7    6     43:46.5 16.1      1:20.5    7     28:40.1 9:15   1:26:22.6    
     7      71  Eugene Bradley          307    59    7      9:45.442:23      3:59.1    7     46:37.4 15.1      0:58.2    4     27:04.6 8:44   1:28:24.7    

Female 60 and over

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      91  Elaine Dalcher          436    60    2     15:16.566:23      8:27.8    1   1:06:03.3 10.7      2:28.5    2     59:48.019:17   2:32:04.1    
     2      92  Diana Graham Pace       382    71    1     14:54.264:47      8:55.5    2   1:06:12.0 10.6      2:43.8    1     59:18.619:08   2:32:04.1    

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Tran 1   ------- Bike -------     Tran 2   -------- Run --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      32  fred hemsath            344    69    2      8:10.535:30      1:26.2    1     35:30.0 19.9      1:35.0    2     26:10.0 8:26   1:12:51.7    
     2      64  Joe Taylor              409    70    4     14:39.363:42      4:18.7    2     42:50.2 16.5      0:58.3    1     23:55.7 7:43   1:26:42.2    
     3      83  David Goff              337    61    1      8:09.335:26      2:27.7    4     56:31.7 12.5      0:51.5    3     29:33.6 9:32   1:37:33.8    
     4      90  Jerry Keizer            362    63    3     13:35.559:03      4:20.2    3     51:10.1 13.8      1:02.4    4     43:51.614:09   1:53:59.8